19 de junho de 2011

Vencedores dos Bram Stoker Awards 2010


Foram recentemente anunciados os vencedores da edição de 2010 dos Bram Stoker Awards:
Superior Achievement in a Novel
  • HORNS by Joe Hill (William Morrow)
  • ROT AND RUIN by Jonathan Maberry (Simon & Schuster)
  • DEAD LOVE by Linda Watanabe McFerrin (Stone BridgePress)
  • APOCALYPSE OF THE DEAD by Joe McKinney (Pinnacle)
  • DWELLER by Jeff Strand (Leisure/Dark Regions Press)
  • A DARK MATTER by Peter Straub (DoubleDay)
Superior Achievement in a First Novel
  • BLACK AND ORANGE by Benjamin Kane Ethridge (Bad Moon Books)
  • A BOOK OF TONGUES by Gemma Files (Chizine Publications)
  • CASTLE OF LOS ANGELES by Lisa Morton (Gray Friar Press)
  • SPELLBENT by Lucy Snyder (Del Rey)
Superior Achievement in Long Fiction
  • THE PAINTED DARKNESS by Brian James Freeman (Cemetery Dance)
  • DISSOLUTION by Lisa Mannetti (Deathwatch)
  • MONSTERS AMONG US by Kirstyn McDermott (Macabre: A Journey through Australia’s Darkest Fears)
  • THE SAMHANACH by Lisa Morton (Bad Moon Books)
  • INVISIBLE FENCES by Norman Prentiss (Cemetery Dance)
Superior Achievement in Short Fiction
  • RETURN TO MARIABRONN by Gary Braunbeck (Haunted Legends)
  • THE FOLDING MAN by Joe R. Lansdale (Haunted Legends)
  • 1925: A FALL RIVER HALLOWEEN by Lisa Mannetti (Shroud Magazine #10)
  • IN THE MIDDLE OF POPLAR STREET by Nate Southard (Dead Set: A Zombie Anthology)
  • FINAL DRAFT by Mark W. Worthen (Horror Library IV)
Superior Achievement in an Anthology
  • DARK FAITH edited by Maurice Broaddus and Jerry Gordon (Apex Publications)
  • HORROR LIBRARY IV edited by R.J. Cavender and, Boyd E. Harris (Cutting Block Press)
  • MACABRE: A JOURNEY THROUGH AUSTRALIA’S DARKEST FEARS edited by Angela Challis and Marty Young (Brimstone Press)
  • HAUNTED LEGENDS edited by Ellen Datlow and Nick Mamatas (Tor)
  • THE NEW DEAD edited by Christopher Golden (St. Martin'sGriffin)
Superior Achievement in a Collection
  • OCCULTATION by Laird Barron (Night Shade Books)
  • BLOOD AND GRISTLE by Michael Louis Calvillo (Bad Moon Books)
  • FULL DARK, NO STARS by Stephen King (Simon and Schuster)
  • THE ONES THAT GOT AWAY by Stephen Graham Jones (Prime Books)
  • A HOST OF SHADOWS by Harry Shannon (Dark Regions Press)
Superior Achievement in Nonfiction
  • TO EACH THEIR DARKNESS by Gary A. Braunbeck (Apex Publications)
  • THE CONSPIRACY AGAINST THE HUMAN RACE by Thomas Ligotti (Hippocampus Press)
  • WANTED UNDEAD OR ALIVE by Jonathan Maberry and Janice Gable Bashman (Citadel)
  • LISTEN TO THE ECHOES: THE RAY BRADBURY INTERVIEWS by Sam Weller (Melville House Publications)
Superior Achievement in a Poetry Collection
  • DARK MATTERS by Bruce Boston (Bad Moon Books)
  • WILD HUNT OF THE STARS by Ann K. Schwader (Sam's Dot)
  • DIARY OF A GENTLEMAN DIABOLIST by Robin Spriggs (Anomalous Books)
  • VICIOUS ROMANTIC by Wrath James White (Needfire Poetry)

Sem comentários:

Enviar um comentário

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...